Tarrytown Sleepy Hollow Region 220Area 3TSection 3NationalNationalTarrytown / Sleepy Hollow, NY   AYSO
Tarrytown Sleepy Hollow

<< Home Page

facebook twitter you tube

logon to eAYSO

Spring 2014 Teams
Section 3, Area T, Region 220


Following are the 65 Spring 2014 Teams, with coaches and assistant coaches contact info + U10 - U19 Team schedules:

  • U-16/U-19 Coed (2 co-ed team; roster 13; 11v11)
    Goths Jesus Loyola845-519-8092 position open 
    Spartans Jeremy Feigelson332-8769 position open 

  • U-14 Boys (2 teams; roster 13; 11v11)
    Condors Mathew Brennan366-4240 James Santo-
    Eagles Paul Morgan953-1587 position open 

  • U-14 Girls (2 teams; roster 13; 11v11)
    Comets Ed Matera631-1258 Fred Mauhs631-6104
    Galaxies Paul Jeris332-7927 Matt Evans588-6034

  • U-12 Boys (4 teams; roster 12; 9v9)
    Hurricanes Chris Arnold909-0071 position open 
    Lightning Jay Turner393-0206 position open 
    Monsoons Juan Cobos479-2088 position open 
    Storm David Rose428-1428 position open 
    Extra Team U12BX Gary Fairley909-2325 position open 

  • U-12 Girls (4 teams; roster 12; 9v9)
    Cougars Alex Chambers631-6467 Tracey Koch631-6678
    Jaguars Howard Allen909-0615 David Nutig366-0195
    Panthers Cathy Ruhland-Mauhs631-6104 Fred Mauhs631-6104
    Pumas John Sutherland804-8136 Michael Weitzen909-0650
    Extra Team U11GX Mustangs John Sutherland804-8136 Michael Weitzen909-0650
    Extra Team U12GX Tom Schumacher909-0358 Paul Morgan909-6606

  • U-10 Boys (8 teams; roster 10; 7v7)
    Argentina Gary Fairley909-2325 position open 
    Denmark Francisco Mendieta552-7136 position open 
    England Daniel Leviatin718-813-4777 position open 
    France Hernan Lopez631-4365 Matt (Richard) Ives524-7882
    Greece Peter DeSimini909-4057 position open 
    Holland Dan Black923-7001 Paul Pirozzi332-7595
    Spain Niel Ricchiuti774-6114 Vincenzo Ricchiuti667-7833
    Sweden Frank Clark332-8830 position open 
    Extra Team U9BX Legends Fergus O'Sullivan524-8560 position open 
    U10B Tornadoes Todd Dorman646-242-4296 Scott Burnett631-8675

  • U-10 Girls (6 teams; roster 10; 7v7)
    Australia David Kaplan631-4917 Suresh Manjanath332-9145
    Brazil Sean Murphy332-0995 Johannes Eltz-
    Canada Ralph Zednik917-681-7725 Arjen Mets332-4906
    Italy Chris Vacca332-0618 position open 
    Japan Anthony Iannarelli879-5283 Mike Levine631-1299
    Finland Matt Evans588-6034 Matt Weidner332-1306
    Extra Team U10GX Strikers Matt Evans588-6034 Matt Weidner332-1306

  • U-8 Boys (12 teams; roster 8; 5v5; no goalkeeper)
    Bears David Hille631-4543 Zack Bernstein-
    Broncos Todd Boccabella917-804-0732 John Macca631-0628
    Bucks Todd Dorman631-1034 Mitch Poll909-6806
    Camels Christian Betke283-4355 Pat Grimes332-4673
    Colts John Dauer524-8667 Caroline Hargreaves631-0033
    Coyotes Jason Jercinovic631-3645 Colin Gallagher909-0422
    Crocodiles Matt Weidner332-1306 position open 
    Gators Chris Junge631-2101 Alexander Junge845-778-4262
    Grizzlies Jeremy Zifchock- position open 
    Mustangs Ricardo Gonzalez917-226-4081 Jeff Patsch631-9427
    Phytons Mike Levine631-1299 position open 
    Scorpions Robert Molina502-7678 Khalilah Williams646-633-5365

  • U-8 Girls (7 teams; roster 8; 5v5; no goalkeeper)
    Diamonds Annette O'Hanlon882-9972 Kate Kowalski-
    Emeralds Kevin McNally909-0493 position open 
    Jades Kevin Richardson646-250-9298 position open 
    Opals Stephanie Fuller332-8929 Jake Fuller332-8929
    Pearls Matt Clayton366-6474 Dom Vita332-1043
    Quartz Ronnie Diaz943-8032 Rachel Schroeder631-8034
    Rubies Mac McLaurin631-0904 Tom Andruss909-4725

  • U-6 Boys (7 teams; roster 6; 3v3; no goalkeeper)
    Antelopes Michael Glynn631-3150 Paulo Arencibia332-0392
    Badgers Doug Warden631-2129 Amy Warden631-2129
    Foxes Michael Geach646-334-7022 position open 
    Lions Eric Davis631-1299 Beth Jaffe-Davis479-5456
    Otters Israel Contreras497-8993 position open 
    Penguins Wes Pomeroy450-7522 Nicholas Tsilibes631-1970
    Sharks Tim Feeney592-1730 position open 

  • U-6 Girls (4 teams; roster 6; 3v3; no goalkeeper)
    Hedgehogs Chris Junge631-2101 Alexander Junge845-778-4262
    Kangaroos Steve Dyott882-9972 position open 
    Koalas Matthew Salazar917-587-1902 Anthony Igbokwe345-6737
    Pandas Peter DeSimini909-4057 position open 

  • U-5 Boys (1 boys team; Jamboree)
    Dolphins Hossein Fassa631-1048 position open 

  • U-5 Girls (1 girls team; Jamboree)
    Butterflies Hossein Fassa631-1048 Kevin Richardson646-250-9298

  • VIP (1 co-ed team; age 4+)
    Rebels Peter van der Heijden917-952-4049 John Maltby631-0105
      Maria Martello715-9354

  •